Events

Ducks Unlimited Canada’s fundraising events are legendary. Hundreds of events across the country are as diverse as the volunteer chapters that organize and host them.

Whether it’s a black-tie gala in the big city or a community-hall dinner in a small town, DUC events are meeting places for lovers of all things conservation and waterfowl. From auctions and entertainment to concerts and clay shooting, fun is a defining aspect of our events.

We invite you to find an event in your area to meet friends and make memories while conserving our wetlands.

  • Friday, September 30

    Long Point Banquet

    Port Rowan, ON
  • Friday, September 30

    E.I.D. Brooks Banquet

    Brooks, AB
  • Saturday, October 1

    Horsefly Banquet

    HORSEFLY, BC
  • Saturday, October 1

    Wadena Banquet

    WADENA, SK
  • Saturday, October 1

    Creston Banquet

    Creston, BC
  • Saturday, October 1

    Westbourne Banquet

    Westbourne, MB
  • Saturday, October 1

    Selkirk Banquet

    Selkirk, MB
  • Wednesday, October 5

    Aylmer Men's Banquet

    AYLMER, ON
  • Thursday, October 6

    Moose Jaw Banquet

    MooseJaw, SK
  • Saturday, October 8

    Port Clements

    PORT CLEMENTS, BC
  • Friday, October 14

    Truro Banquet

    Truro, NS
  • Friday, October 14

    Grand Manan Wine Social

    Grand Manan, NB, NB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Cranbrook Sportsman Bash

    CRANBROOK, BC
  • Saturday, October 15

    Smoky River Banquet - McLennan

    MCLENNAN, AB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Slave Lake Banquet

    SLAVE LAKE, AB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Coquitlam Sportsman's Bash

    DEWDNEY-ALOUETTE, SUBD. A, BC
  • Saturday, October 15

    100 Mile House Banquet

    ONE HUNDRED MILE HOUSE, BC
  • Saturday, October 15

    Sask Valley Banquet

    Warman, SK
  • Saturday, October 15

    Kindersley Banquet

    Kindersley, SK
  • Saturday, October 15

    Clarenville Banquet

    Clarenville, NL
  • Saturday, October 15

    The Pas Banquet

    The Pas, MB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Shoal Lake/Birtle Banquet

    Shoal Lake, MB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Winnipegosis Banquet & Auction

    Winnipegosis, MB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Pine Lake Banquet

    Pine Lake, AB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Pincher Creek Banquet

    Pincher Creek, AB
  • Saturday, October 15

    Kingston Fall Banquet

    Kingston, ON
  • Sunday, October 16

    28th Annual Tourond Creek Banquet

    Ste Agathe, MB
  • Tuesday, October 18

    Spruce Grove Banquet

    Spruce Grove, AB
  • Tuesday, October 18

    Wetaskiwin Banquet

    Wetaskiwin, AB
  • Thursday, October 20

    Calgary Banquet

    Calgary, AB
  • Friday, October 21

    Nipawin Banquet

    Nipawin, SK
  • Friday, October 21

    Wolfe Island Banquet

    Wolfe Island, ON
  • Friday, October 21

    SE Manitoba

    Friedensfeld, MB
  • Friday, October 21

    Richmound Banquet

    Richmound, SK
  • Friday, October 21

    Medicine Hat Banquet

    Medicine Hat, AB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Dawson Creek Banquet

    DAWSON CREEK, BC
  • Saturday, October 22

    Spiritwood Banquet

    SPIRITWOOD, SK
  • Saturday, October 22

    Trinity Bonavista Bay

    Trinity Bonavista Bay, NL, NL
  • Saturday, October 22

    Wawa DUC Conservation Dinner & Charity Auction

    Wawa, ON
  • Saturday, October 22

    Geary Dinner

    Geary, NB, NB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Swan River Banquet

    SWAN RIVER, MB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Pembina Triangle

    Morden, MB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Westport-Rideau Lakes Chapter

    Elgin, ON
  • Saturday, October 22

    Brockville Banquet

    Brockville, ON
  • Saturday, October 22

    Dufferin Conservation Dinner

    Orangeville, ON
  • Saturday, October 22

    Beausejour & Area

    Garson, MB
  • Saturday, October 22

    St. Paul Banquet

    St Paul, AB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Rocky Mountain House Chapter

    ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Clearwater Banquet

    Clearwater, BC
  • Saturday, October 22

    Lloydminster Banquet

    Lloydminster, AB
  • Saturday, October 22

    Windsor Banquet & Auction

    Windsor, ON
  • Thursday, October 27

    Bass Pro Conservation Month

    CALGARY, AB
  • Friday, October 28

    Meadow Lake Ladies

    MEADOW LAKE, SK
  • Saturday, October 29

    Salmon Arm Banquet

    SALMON ARM, BC
  • Saturday, October 29

    The County

    Prince Edward County, ON
  • Saturday, October 29

    La Ronge Banquet

    LA RONGE, SK
  • Saturday, October 29

    High Level Banquet

    HIGH LEVEL, AB
  • Saturday, October 29

    Regina Ladies Brunch

    Regina, SK
  • Saturday, October 29

    Hanna Banquet

    Hanna, AB
  • Saturday, October 29

    Collingwood Banquet

    Collingwood, ON
  • Thursday, November 3

    Corner Brook Banquet

    Corner Brook, NL, NL
  • Thursday, November 3

    Estevan Banquet

    ESTEVAN, SK
  • Thursday, November 3

    Souper donateur Montreal

    Montréal, QC
  • Friday, November 4

    Barrhead Banquet

    Barrhead, AB
  • Friday, November 4

    Kamloops Banquet

    Kamloops, BC
  • Friday, November 4

    Prince George Banquet

    Prince George, BC
  • Friday, November 4

    East Central Flyway Banquet

    NORQUAY, SK
  • Friday, November 4

    Interlake Harlequins

    Stonewall, MB
  • Saturday, November 5

    Fort Vermilion Banquet

    FORT VERMILION, AB
  • Saturday, November 5

    Edmonton Ladies Banquet

    Edmonton, AB
  • Saturday, November 5

    Abbotsford Banquet

    Abbotsford, BC
  • Saturday, November 5

    Fort St James

    FORT ST. JAMES, BC
  • Saturday, November 5

    Antigonish Banquet

    ANTIGONISH, NS
  • Saturday, November 5

    Tisdale Banquet

    TISDALE, SK
  • Saturday, November 5

    Tri Town Banquet

    Port Au Choix, NL, NL
  • Saturday, November 5

    Manning Banquet

    MANNING, AB
  • Saturday, November 5

    Oceanside Chapter Banquet

    Qualicum Beach, BC
  • Saturday, November 5

    Port Elgin Banquet

    Port Elgin, ON
  • Saturday, November 5

    Abbey

    ABBEY, SK
  • Saturday, November 5

    Duval

    DUVAL, SK
  • Saturday, November 5

    Bashaw Banquet

    BASHAW, AB
  • Saturday, November 5

    Claresholm Banquet

    Claresholm, AB
  • Sunday, November 6

    Grande Prairie Men's Event

    GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
  • Thursday, November 10

    Coboconk Sportsmen

    COBOCONK, ON
  • Thursday, November 10

    South Huron Banquet

    EXETER, ON
  • Thursday, November 10

    Tofield Banquet

    TOFIELD, AB
  • Thursday, November 10

    Oyen Sportsman's Bash

    OYEN, AB
  • Thursday, November 10

    Vaudreuil-Soulanges

    Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC
  • Saturday, November 12

    Alma

    Alma, QC
  • Saturday, November 12

    Penticton Banquet

    PENTICTON, BC
  • Saturday, November 12

    Bridgewater dinner

    Bridgewater, NS
  • Saturday, November 12

    Dundurn Dinner

    DUNDURN, SK
  • Saturday, November 12

    Thunder Bay DU Conservation Dinner & Charity Auction

    Thunder Bay, ON
  • Saturday, November 12

    Cowichan Banquet & Auction

    Duncan, BC
  • Saturday, November 12

    Hamiota Banquet

    HAMIOTA, MB
  • Monday, November 14

    Markham Sponsor Dinner

    MARKHAM, ON
  • Wednesday, November 16

    Regina Boy's Night Out

    REGINA, SK
  • Friday, November 18

    Saskatoon Ladies Banquet

    Saskatoon, SK
  • Friday, November 18

    Souris/Hartney Banquet

    Hartney, MB
  • Friday, November 18

    Yorkton Ladies-Ducks & Diamonds

    Yorkton, SK
  • Friday, November 18

    Lethbridge College Banquet

    LETHBRIDGE, AB
  • Saturday, November 19

    Fort Frances Gun Bash

    FORT FRANCES, ON
  • Saturday, November 19

    Chilliwack Banquet

    Chilliwack, BC
  • Saturday, November 19

    Burns Lake Banquet

    BURNS LAKE, BC
  • Saturday, November 19

    Valemount Banquet

    VALEMOUNT, BC
  • Saturday, November 19

    Melfort Banquet

    Melfort, SK
  • Saturday, November 19

    Sydney Dinner & Auction

    Sydney Mines, NS
  • Saturday, November 19

    Lewisporte Banquet

    Lewisporte, NL, NL
  • Saturday, November 19

    Saanich Peninsula

    SAANICH, BC
  • Saturday, November 19

    Neepawa Banquet

    Neepawa, MB
  • Saturday, November 19

    Concert for Conservation featuring Jess Moskaluke

    Winnipeg, MB
  • Saturday, November 19

    Churchill Banquet

    Churchill, MB
  • Saturday, November 19

    Wainwright Banquet

    WAINWRIGHT, AB
  • Saturday, November 19

    Blackfalds Dinner

    BLACKFALDS, AB
  • Thursday, November 24

    The Drake

    Saskatoon, SK
  • Friday, November 25

    Haliburton Banquet

    HALIBURTON, ON
  • Friday, November 25

    Napanee Banquet

    Napanee, ON
  • Saturday, November 26

    Peace River Event

    PEACE RIVER, AB
  • Saturday, November 26

    Langley Sportsman Bash

    LANGLEY, BC
  • Saturday, November 26

    Peterborough Sportsmen Banquet

    Peterborough, ON
  • Saturday, November 26

    Fort St. John Banquet

    Fort St John, BC
  • Saturday, November 26

    Ucluelet Sportsman's Bash

    TOFINO, BC
  • Saturday, November 26

    Verdigris Banquet

    MILK RIVER, AB
  • Saturday, November 26

    Kapuskasing DU Dinner

    KAPUSKASING, ON
  • Saturday, November 26

    Saint-Eustache

    SAINT-EUSTACHE, QC
  • Friday, December 2

    Frontenac County Banquet

    VERONA, ON
  • Saturday, December 3

    Dundas County Christmas Event

    MORRISBURG, ON
  • Wednesday, December 7

    Kindersley Sponsor Dinner

    KINDERSLEY, SK
  • Saturday, December 31

    Volvo Executive Raffle

    Fredericton, NB
  • Saturday, January 14

    Edmonton Diamond Signature

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Saturday, January 14

    Interior/Kootenay Workshop

    KOOTENAY 1, BC
  • Saturday, January 21

    Leduc Banquet

    LEDUC, AB
  • Saturday, January 21

    South Saskatchewan Workshop

    REGINA, SK
  • Thursday, January 26

    Toronto Banquet

    Toronto, ON
  • Friday, January 27

    Bragg Creek Banquet

    BRAGG CREEK, AB
  • Saturday, January 28

    Winfield Sportsman Bash

    WINFIELD, BC
  • Saturday, January 28

    Abbotsford Sportsman Bash

    ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • Saturday, January 28

    Carrot Creek

    CARROT CREEK, AB
  • Saturday, January 28

    Coniston Banquet

    CONISTON, ON
  • Saturday, January 28

    NE ON Volunteer Appreciation

    ENGLEHART, ON
  • Saturday, January 28

    NW ON Volunteer Seminar

    ENGLEHART, ON
  • Thursday, February 2

    Halifax & Area

    HALIFAX, NS
  • Saturday, February 4

    Chilliwack Sportsman's Bash

    CHILLIWACK, BC
  • Saturday, February 4

    Athabasca Banquet

    ATHABASCA, AB
  • Saturday, February 4

    Lindsay Banquet

    LINDSAY, ON
  • Saturday, February 4

    Saskatoon Sponsor Dinner

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, February 4

    Winnipeg District Workshop

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Saturday, February 4

    Eastern Volunteer Appreciation

    KINGSTON, ON
  • Saturday, February 4

    Central & Northern AB Workshop

    CAMROSE, AB
  • Sunday, February 5

    Chinook Workshop

    LETHBRIDGE, AB
  • Saturday, February 11

    Stony Plain Banquet

    STONY PLAIN, AB
  • Saturday, February 11

    Colwood/Langford Sportsman's

    COLWOOD, BC
  • Saturday, February 11

    Drayton Valley Banquet

    DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
  • Saturday, February 11

    Duchess Banquet

    DUCHESS, AB
  • Saturday, February 11

    Campbell River Sportsman Event

    CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • Friday, February 17

    Vancouver Downtown Banquet

    VANCOUVER, BC
  • Friday, February 17

    Chetwynd Banquet

    CHETWYND, BC
  • Saturday, February 18

    High Prairie Banquet

    HIGH PRAIRIE, AB
  • Saturday, February 18

    Langley Banquet

    LANGLEY, BC
  • Saturday, February 18

    Salmon Arm Sportsman Bash

    SALMON ARM, BC
  • Saturday, February 18

    Trail Banquet

    TRAIL, BC
  • Saturday, February 18

    Moosonee/Moose Factory Banquet

    MOOSONEE, ON
  • Saturday, February 18

    Port Alberni Sportsman's Bash

    PORT ALBERNI, BC
  • Saturday, February 18

    Midland Conservation Dinner

    MIDLAND, ON
  • Saturday, February 18

    HeritageVolunteer Appreciation

    LONDON, ON
  • Sunday, February 19

    Fairview Banquet

    FAIRVIEW, AB
  • Sunday, February 19

    Saanich Sportsman Event / Show

    SAANICH, BC
  • Friday, February 24

    Outdoors Show Community Event

    THUNDER BAY, ON
  • Saturday, February 25

    Haney Banquet

    DEWDNEY-ALOUETTE, SUBD. A, BC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Rainbow Lake Banquet

    RAINBOW LAKE, AB
  • Saturday, February 25

    Whitecourt Banquet

    WHITECOURT, AB
  • Saturday, February 25

    Pictou County

    NEW GLASGOW, NS
  • Saturday, February 25

    Kerrobert Dinner

    KERROBERT, SK
  • Saturday, February 25

    Port Hardy Banquet

    PORT HARDY, BC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Brandon District Workshop

    BRANDON, MB
  • Saturday, February 25

    Toronto Volunteer Appreciation

    BARRIE, ON
  • Saturday, February 25

    Chestermere Banquet

    CHESTERMERE LAKE, AB
  • Saturday, February 25

    Amherstburg Banquet & Auction

    AMHERSTBURG, ON
  • Saturday, February 25

    Québec- Banquet 40e anniversaire

    Québec, QC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Timmins DU Conservation Dinner

    TIMMINS, ON
  • Thursday, March 2

    Minister's Dinner

    Winnipeg, MB
  • Friday, March 3

    Melita Banquet

    MELITA, MB
  • Friday, March 3

    New Event

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, March 4

    Vanderhoof Banquet

    VANDERHOOF, BC
  • Saturday, March 4

    East Hants Dinner and Auction

    ELMSDALE, NS
  • Saturday, March 4

    Battlefords Banquet

    NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK
  • Saturday, March 4

    Brandon Banquet

    BRANDON, MB
  • Saturday, March 4

    Mount Forest Banquet

    MOUNT FOREST, ON
  • Saturday, March 4

    Cowichan Sportsman Event

    DUNCAN, BC
  • Saturday, March 4

    Nanaimo Sportsmen's Bash

    NANAIMO, BC
  • Saturday, March 4

    Strathroy Fundraising Banquet

    STRATHROY, ON
  • Sunday, March 5

    Coaldale Banquet

    COALDALE, AB
  • Sunday, March 5

    Abbotsford Sportsman ShowEvent

    ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • Thursday, March 9

    Central Flyway Spring Dinner

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Friday, March 10

    Wolseley Committee

    WOLSELEY, SK
  • Saturday, March 11

    Grande Prairie Banquet

    GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Westlock Banquet

    WESTLOCK, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Greenwater Banquet

    CHELAN, SK
  • Saturday, March 11

    Beaverlodge Banquet

    BEAVERLODGE, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Swan Hills Banquet

    SWAN HILLS, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Port Colborne Banquet

    PORT COLBORNE, ON
  • Saturday, March 11

    White Butte Banquet

    BALGONIE, SK
  • Saturday, March 11

    Crowsnest Pass Banquet

    BLAIRMORE, AB
  • Wednesday, March 15

    Rive-Sud de Montréal

    LONGUEUIL, QC
  • Friday, March 17

    4 on 4 Hockey Challenge

    HALIBURTON, ON
  • Friday, March 17

    Iroquois Falls Banquet

    IROQUOIS FALLS, ON
  • Saturday, March 18

    Outaouais

    Gatineau, QC
  • Saturday, March 18

    Great Outdoors Dinner

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Volunteer Appreciation Day

    CHELMSFORD, ON
  • Saturday, March 18

    Unity Banquet

    UNITY, SK
  • Saturday, March 18

    DUC Soo College Camo Pub

    SAULT STE. MARIE, ON
  • Saturday, March 18

    Didsbury Banquet

    DIDSBURY, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Lacombe Banquet

    LACOMBE, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Millet Dinner

    MILLET, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Kamloops Sportsman Bash

    KAMLOOPS, BC
  • Sunday, March 19

    Toronto Sportsmen's Show

    TORONTO, ON
  • Wednesday, March 22

    Windsor Bingo

    WINDSOR, ON
  • Thursday, March 23

    Dinner & Christmas Party

    RAYSIDE-BALFOUR, ON
  • Thursday, March 23

    Olds Committee

    OLDS, AB
  • Thursday, March 23

    Mossleigh Gun Bash

    CARSELAND, AB
  • Friday, March 24

    Kitchener/Waterloo Banquet

    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  • Saturday, March 25

    St. Thomas Banquet

    ST. THOMAS, ON
  • Saturday, March 25

    Ashcroft/Cache Creek Banquet

    ASHCROFT, BC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Port Perry Banquet

    PORT PERRY, ON
  • Saturday, March 25

    Lakes District Volunteer Day

    PETERBOROUGH, ON
  • Saturday, March 25

    Fort Nelson Banquet & Auction

    FORT NELSON, BC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Humboldt Banquet

    HUMBOLDT, SK
  • Saturday, March 25

    Saint-Georges

    SAINT-GEORGES, QC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Airdrie Banquet

    AIRDRIE, AB
  • Saturday, March 25

    Dawson Creek Greenwing Day

    DAWSON CREEK, BC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Ponoka Banquet

    PONOKA, AB