Manitoba Conservation Calendar

Purchase your Manitoba Conservation Calendar for a chance to win select firearms and cash prizes. Prizes will be drawn every week in 2023.

Buy the Manitoba conservation calendar

DUC Manitoba Conservation calendar cover

Get your calendars before they’re sold-out.
Rules of play

2022 Conservation Calendar draw winners

Draw Date: November 29,  2022
Winner: Tim Reaves, Brandon, MB
Ticket: 3913
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: November 23,  2022
Winner: Tyler Bennett, Lundar, MB
Ticket: 2859
Prize: T3x LITE SS 30-06 TIKKA

Draw Date: November 16,  2022
Winner: Dennis Carsen, Stanley, MB
Ticket: 3471
Prize: 686 SILVER PIGEON I 12/30 BERETTA

Draw Date: November 9,  2022
Winner: Sean MCPhee, Flin Flon, MB
Ticket: 1960
Prize: T1x MTR 22LR 10RD 20″ TIKKA

Draw Date: November 2,  2022
Winner: Bruce Barkman, Riverton, MB
Ticket: 1229
Prize: FRANCHI INSTINCT L 20/28″ FRANCHI

Draw Date: October 26,  2022
Winner: Ian Thorleifson, Onanole, MB
Ticket: 1583
Prize: S20 HUNTER 308WIN 20″ D18 SAKO

Draw Date: October 19,  2022
Winner: Jim Devries, Lockport, MB
Ticket: 3568
Prize: M3500 WATERFOWL EDITION 12/28″ STOEGER

Draw Date: October 12,  2022
Winner: Kyle Koop, Mitchell, MB
Ticket: 2127
Prize: NOVA 12/28″ 3.5″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: October 05,  2022
Winner: Jeremy Stadnyk, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 421
Prize: LUPO 30-06 22″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: October 03,  2022
Winner: Dan Singleton, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3887
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: September 28,  2022
Winner: Victor Trudeau, Snow Lake, MB
Ticket: 2960
Prize: NOVA 12/28″ 3.5″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: September 22,  2022
Winner: Jordan Maxymowich, Vita, MB
Ticket: 3001
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: September 21,  2022
Winner: Dixon Hunter, Churchill, MB
Ticket: 1683
Prize: S20 PRECISION 6.5PRC 24″ SAKO

Draw Date: September 14,  2022
Winner: Timothy Franz, Churchill, MB
Ticket: 1606
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: September 7,  2022
Winner: Cory Nakonechny, Carberry, MB
Ticket: 1130
Prize: A300 OUTLANDER 12/28″ WOOD BERETTA

Draw Date: August 31,  2022
Winner: Cody Kulcheski, Dauphin, MB
Ticket: 1020
Prize: M3000 SPORTING 12/30″ SYN STOEGER

Draw Date: August 24,  2022
Winner: Cameron Poschenrieder, Elie, MB
Ticket: 1704
Prize: T3x VARMINT SS 223REM TIKKA

Draw Date: August 19,  2022
Winner: Angel Johnson, Winnipegosis, MB
Ticket: 1125
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: August 17,  2022
Winner: Otto Gergatz, Riverton, MB
Ticket: 1238
Prize: AFFINITY 3.5 ELITE 12/28″ FRANCHI

Draw Date: August 10,  2022
Winner: William Menard, Arnes, MB
Ticket: 2159
Prize: NOVA 12/28″ 3.5″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: August 3,  2022
Winner: Nikola Mitic, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3800
Prize: A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ BERETTA

Draw Date: July 27,  2022
Winner: Kerri-Ann Simpson, Dauphin, MB
Ticket: 3260
Prize: NOVA 12/28″ 3.5″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: July 20,  2022
Winner: Brett Steffes, Beausejour, MB
Ticket: 528
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ MAX-5 BENELLI

Draw Date: July 15,  2022
Winner: Daryl Hoeppner, Arborg, MB
Ticket: 2480
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: July 13,  2022
Winner: Scott Hicks, Churchill, MB
Ticket: 1601
Prize: AFFINITY 3.5 12/28″ DRT FRANCHI

Draw Date: July 6,  2022
Winner: Ross Peden, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3793
Prize: 686 SILVER PIGEON I 12/28 BERETTA

Draw Date: June 29,  2022
Winner: Dennis Rehirchuk, Gilbert Plains, MB
Ticket: 1094
Prize: P3000 12/28″ SYN STOEGER

Draw Date: June 22,  2022
Winner: Quentin Monkman, Little Bullhead, MB
Ticket: 2645
Prize: A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ MAX-5 BERETTA

Draw Date: June 15,  2022
Winner: Tyler Smith, Gunton, MB
Ticket: 2932
Prize: T1x MTR 17HMR 10RD 20″ TIKKA

Draw Date: June 8,  2022
Winner: Allen Waldner, Mac Gregor, MB
Ticket: 1925
Prize: SBE 3 12/28″ MARSH/PATRIOT CERAKOTE STOEGER

Draw Date: June 5, 2022
Winner: Eric Postlethwaite, Grand Rapids, MB
Ticket: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: June 1,  2022
Winner: Devon Foot, Richer, MB
Ticket: 2136
Prize: P3500 12/24″ MO OBSESSION PG GRN SITE TURKEY CHOKE STOEGER

Draw Date: May 25,  2022
Winner: Matt Singleton, Garson, MB
Ticket: 2649
Prize: CONDOR LONGFOWLER 12/30″ O/U STOEGER

Draw Date: May 18,  2022
Winner: Mick Penner, Steinbach, MB
Ticket: 2062
Prize: T3x HUNTER 300WIN TIKKA

Draw Date: May 14,  2022
Winner: Edward Knox, Miami, MB
Ticket: 2682
Prize: $100 Cash prize

Draw Date: May 11,  2022
Winner: Cody Erickson, LaBroquerie West, MB
Ticket: 2025
Prize: M2 12/28″ MARSH/PATRIOT CERAKOTE BENELLI

Draw Date: May 4,  2022
Winner: Lyndon Bartlett, Snow Lake, MB
Ticket: 2975
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ MAX-5 BENELLI

Draw Date: April 27,  2022
Winner: Autumn Renate Krips, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 2147
Prize: 1887 SCOUT CARBINE .22LR 19″ LEVER ACTION (SILVERBOY) UBERTI

Draw Date: April 22,  2022
Winner: Frank Rempel, Winkler, MB
Ticket: 2758
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: April 20,  2022
Winner: Dwayne Armstrong, Tyndall, MB
Ticket: 414
Prize: SBE 3 12/28″ TIMBER BENELLI

Draw Date: April 13,  2022
Winner: Ross Emms, Teulon, MB
Ticket: 2370
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: April 6,  2022
Winner: Arthur Drummond, Lauder, MB
Ticket: 1430
Prize: CONDOR O/U ST EX 12/28 WOOD STOEGER

Draw Date: March 30,  2022
Winner: Tyler North, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3553
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ MAX-5 BENELLI

Draw Date: March 23,  2022
Winner: Kyle Kruzer, The Pas, MB
Ticket: 590
Prize: NOVA YOUTH 20/24″ 3″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: March 22,  2022
Winner: Jerry Derzko, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 510
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: March 16,  2022
Winner: Gerald Papp, Oak Bluff, MB
Ticket: 2734
Prize: LUPO 300WIN 24″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: March 9,  2022
Winner: Larry Zurbyk, Elphinstone, MB
Ticket: 1299
Prize: P3500 12/28″ DRT STOEGER

Draw Date: March 2,  2022
Winner: Cameron Poschenrieder, Elie, MB
Ticket: 1704
Prize: UPLANDER 410/26″

Draw Date: February 23,  2022
Winner: Kevin McFadden, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 1939
Prize: NOVA 12/28″ 3.5″ SYN

Draw Date: February 16,  2022
Winner: Quentin Monkman, Little Bullhead, MB
Ticket: 2643
Prize: M3500 12/28″ MAX-5

Draw Date: February 9,  2022
Winner: Dixon Hunter, Churchill, MB
Ticket: 1684
Prize: T3x LITE 7MMRM

Draw Date: February 2,  2022
Winner: Brian Johnson, Riverton, MB
Ticket: 3195
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: February 2,  2022
Winner: James Katchur, Riverton, MB
Ticket: 1076
Prize: SBE 3 (3-INCH) 20/28″ MAX-5

Draw Date: January 26, 2022
Winner: Terrence Byrnes, Snow Lake, MB
Ticket: 2972
Prize: CONDOR O/U ST EX 12/28 WOOD

Draw Date: January 19, 2022
Winner: Erik Bruce, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3581
Prize: T1x MTR 22LR 10RD 20″

Draw Date: January 12, 2022
Winner: Carlee Monias, Thompson, MB
Ticket: 1687
Prize: A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ SYN

Draw Date: January 1, 2022
Winner: Robert Saindon, Ste Anne, MB
Ticket: 2050
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: January 5, 2022
Winner: Evan Steffes, Beausejour, MB
Ticket: 505
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ SYN