Events

Ducks Unlimited Canada’s fundraising events are legendary. Hundreds of events across the country are as diverse as the volunteer chapters that organize and host them.

Whether it’s a black-tie gala in the big city or a community-hall dinner in a small town, DUC events are meeting places for lovers of all things conservation and waterfowl. From auctions and entertainment to concerts and clay shooting, fun is a defining aspect of our events.

We invite you to find an event in your area to meet friends and make memories while conserving our wetlands.

  • Saturday, January 21

    NW ON Volunteer Appreciation Dinner

    Thunder Bay, ON
  • Saturday, January 21

    South Saskatchewan Workshop

    REGINA, SK
  • Saturday, January 21

    Central AB Volunteer Workshop

    RED DEER, AB
  • Thursday, January 26

    Toronto Banquet

    Toronto, ON
  • Saturday, January 28

    Winfield Sportsman Bash

    Kelowna, BC
  • Saturday, January 28

    Saskatoon Sponsor Dinner

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, January 28

    Coniston DU Conservation Dinner & Charity Auction

    Sudbury, ON
  • Saturday, January 28

    Eastern Volunteer Appreciation

    Kingston, ON
  • Saturday, January 28

    Campbell River Sportsman Event

    Campbell River, BC
  • Thursday, February 2

    Halifax & Area

    Halifax, NS
  • Thursday, February 2

    Chinook Workshop

    LETHBRIDGE, AB
  • Saturday, February 4

    Chilliwack Sportsman's Bash

    Chilliwack, BC
  • Saturday, February 4

    Carrot Creek

    Carrot Creek, AB
  • Saturday, February 4

    NE ON Volunteer Appreciation Dinner

    Sudbury, ON
  • Saturday, February 4

    Winnipeg District Workshop

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Sunday, February 5

    Duck Bowl/Super Bowl

    REGINA, SK
  • Friday, February 10

    Melita Banquet

    Melita, MB
  • Saturday, February 11

    Colwood/Langford Sportsman's

    COLWOOD, BC
  • Saturday, February 11

    Brandon Concert featuring Jess Moskaluke

    Brandon, MB
  • Saturday, February 11

    Duchess Banquet

    Duchess, AB
  • Saturday, February 11

    HeritageVolunteer Appreciation

    Sarnia, ON
  • Saturday, February 11

    Northern AB Volunteer Workshop

    Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  • Friday, February 17

    Vancouver Downtown Banquet

    Vancouver, BC
  • Friday, February 17

    Shelburne County Lobster Dinner & Auction

    Barrington, NS
  • Saturday, February 18

    Langley Banquet

    Langley, BC
  • Saturday, February 18

    Moosonee/Moose Factory DU Fundraising Dinner & Auction

    Moosonee, ON
  • Saturday, February 18

    Sportsman's Bash

    St. John's, NL
  • Saturday, February 18

    South and GTA Appreciation Day

    Mississauga, ON
  • Sunday, February 19

    Fairview Banquet

    FAIRVIEW, AB
  • Friday, February 24

    Coquitlam/Haney Sportsmen Bash

    Pitt Meadows, BC
  • Friday, February 24

    Chetwynd Banquet

    Chetwynd, BC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Abbotsford Sportsman Bash

    Abbotsford, BC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Pictou County

    New Glasgow, NS, NS
  • Saturday, February 25

    Kerrobert Dinner

    KERROBERT, SK
  • Saturday, February 25

    Volunteer Workshop NL

    Grand Falls - Windsor, NL
  • Saturday, February 25

    Trail Banquet

    Trail, BC
  • Saturday, February 25

    North Island Banquet

    Port Hardy, BC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Western MB District Workshop

    Dauphin, MB
  • Saturday, February 25

    Québec- Banquet 40e anniversaire

    Québec, QC
  • Saturday, February 25

    Timmins DU Conservation Dinner

    Timmins, ON
  • Thursday, March 2

    Minister's Dinner

    Winnipeg, MB
  • Friday, March 3

    U of S Banquet

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, March 4

    Stony Plain Banquet

    Stony Plain, AB
  • Saturday, March 4

    East Hants Dinner and Auction

    ELMSDALE, NS
  • Saturday, March 4

    Battlefords Banquet

    NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK
  • Saturday, March 4

    Mount Forest Banquet

    MOUNT FOREST, ON
  • Saturday, March 4

    Midland Conservation Dinner

    Midland, ON
  • Saturday, March 4

    Calgary Event

    CALGARY, AB
  • Saturday, March 4

    Lumsden Banquet

    Lumsden, SK
  • Saturday, March 4

    Chestermere Banquet

    Langdon, AB
  • Saturday, March 4

    Strathroy Fundraising Banquet

    Strathroy, ON
  • Sunday, March 5

    Abbotsford Sportsman ShowEvent

    ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • Thursday, March 9

    Central Flyway Spring Dinner

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Friday, March 10

    Salmon Arm Sportsman Bash

    SALMON ARM, BC
  • Friday, March 10

    Wolseley Committee

    WOLSELEY, SK
  • Saturday, March 11

    Grande Prairie Banquet

    GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Greenwater Banquet

    CHELAN, SK
  • Saturday, March 11

    Stephenville Banquet

    Stephenville, NL
  • Saturday, March 11

    Beaverlodge Banquet

    BEAVERLODGE, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Swan Hills Banquet

    SWAN HILLS, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Port Alberni Sportsman's Bash

    Port Alberni, BC
  • Saturday, March 11

    Iqaluit Spring Banquet

    Iqaluit, NT
  • Saturday, March 11

    Port Colborne Banquet

    PORT COLBORNE, ON
  • Saturday, March 11

    White Butte Banquet

    BALGONIE, SK
  • Saturday, March 11

    Coaldale Banquet

    COALDALE, AB
  • Saturday, March 11

    Kamloops Sportsman Bash

    KAMLOOPS, BC
  • Saturday, March 11

    Blind River-Elliot Lake DU Fundraising Dinner & Auction

    Elliot Lake, ON
  • Wednesday, March 15

    Rive-Sud de Montréal

    Longueuil, QC
  • Thursday, March 16

    Exploits Valley Banquet

    Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
  • Friday, March 17

    La Tuque

    La Tuque, QC
  • Friday, March 17

    4 on 4 Hockey Challenge

    HALIBURTON, ON
  • Friday, March 17

    Iroquois Falls Banquet

    IROQUOIS FALLS, ON
  • Friday, March 17

    Jasper Wine & Cheese Auction

    JASPER, AB
  • Friday, March 17

    Lethbridge Banquet

    Lethbridge, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Smoky River Banquet - McLennan

    MCLENNAN, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Outaouais

    Gatineau, QC
  • Saturday, March 18

    Whitecourt Banquet

    WHITECOURT, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Volunteer Appreciation Day

    CHELMSFORD, ON
  • Saturday, March 18

    Unity Banquet

    UNITY, SK
  • Saturday, March 18

    DUC Soo College Camo Pub

    SAULT STE. MARIE, ON
  • Saturday, March 18

    Didsbury Banquet

    DIDSBURY, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Lacombe Banquet

    LACOMBE, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Millet Dinner

    MILLET, AB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Windsor Banquet & Auction

    Windsor, ON
  • Saturday, March 18

    Teulon Banquet

    TEULON, MB
  • Saturday, March 18

    Mission Banquet

    Mission, BC
  • Sunday, March 19

    Toronto Sportsmen's Show

    TORONTO, ON
  • Wednesday, March 22

    Ottawa Signature Dinner

    Ottawa, ON
  • Wednesday, March 22

    Windsor Bingo

    WINDSOR, ON
  • Thursday, March 23

    Dinner & Christmas Party

    RAYSIDE-BALFOUR, ON
  • Thursday, March 23

    Markham Banquet

    MARKHAM, ON
  • Thursday, March 23

    Mossleigh Gun Bash

    CARSELAND, AB
  • Friday, March 24

    Kitchener/Waterloo Banquet

    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  • Friday, March 24

    Sportsman Expo Paradise

    Paradise, NL
  • Friday, March 24

    Gander Girls Gala

    SELKIRK, MB
  • Saturday, March 25

    Edmonton Diamond Signature

    Edmonton, AB
  • Saturday, March 25

    Ashcroft/Cache Creek Banquet

    Cache Creek, BC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Port Perry Banquet

    Port Perry, ON
  • Saturday, March 25

    Lakes District Volunteer Day

    PETERBOROUGH, ON
  • Saturday, March 25

    Vanderhoof Banquet

    Vanderhoof, BC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Fort Nelson Banquet & Auction

    FORT NELSON, BC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Humboldt Banquet

    HUMBOLDT, SK
  • Saturday, March 25

    Saint-Georges

    Saint-Georges, QC
  • Saturday, March 25

    Airdrie Banquet

    AIRDRIE, AB
  • Tuesday, March 28

    Berthier-Joliette

    Berthierville, QC
  • Thursday, March 30

    Nelson Sportsman Bash

    NELSON, BC
  • Thursday, March 30

    St. Stephen Banquet

    St Stephen, NB, NB
  • Thursday, March 30

    Olds Committee

    OLDS, AB
  • Thursday, March 30

    Fort McMurray Sportsmen's Evt

    FORT MCMURRAY, AB
  • Friday, March 31

    Lindsay Banquet

    LINDSAY, ON
  • Friday, March 31

    Springdale Dinner and Auction

    Springdale, NL
  • Friday, March 31

    Prescott Banquet

    PRESCOTT, ON
  • Saturday, April 1

    Vegreville Banquet

    VEGREVILLE, AB
  • Saturday, April 1

    Williams Lake

    WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
  • Saturday, April 1

    Brantford Banquet

    BRANTFORD, ON
  • Saturday, April 1

    Nanaimo Banquet

    Nanaimo, BC
  • Saturday, April 1

    Beaumont Banquet

    BEAUMONT, AB
  • Saturday, April 1

    Quinte Banquet

    BELLEVILLE, ON
  • Saturday, April 1

    Prince Albert Banquet

    PRINCE ALBERT, SK
  • Saturday, April 1

    Regina Outdoor Show

    REGINA, SK
  • Thursday, April 6

    Parry Sound Banquet

    PARRY SOUND, ON
  • Friday, April 7

    Indian Head & District

    INDIAN HEAD, SK
  • Friday, April 7

    Fort Saskatchewan

    FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  • Friday, April 7

    Dunnville Dinner

    Dunnville, ON
  • Saturday, April 8

    Strait-Richmond Du Banquet

    LOUISDALE, NS
  • Saturday, April 8

    Vernon Banquet

    VERNON, BC
  • Saturday, April 8

    Sault Ste. Marie Banquet

    SAULT STE. MARIE, ON
  • Saturday, April 8

    Devon Banquet

    DEVON, AB
  • Saturday, April 8

    30e événement Grand Portneuf

    Saint-Raymond, QC
  • Saturday, April 8

    Prince George Spring Banquet

    Prince George, BC
  • Saturday, April 8

    Comox Valley Banquet

    Comox, BC
  • Saturday, April 8

    Sackville and Area Banquet

    LOWER SACKVILLE, NS
  • Saturday, April 8

    Wynyard Banquet

    WYNYARD, SK
  • Saturday, April 8

    Upper Ottawa Banquet

    PETAWAWA, ON
  • Saturday, April 8

    Sherbrooke

    SHERBROOKE, QC
  • Saturday, April 8

    Nelson Banquet

    Nelson, BC
  • Saturday, April 8

    Deer Lake Banquet

    DEER LAKE, NL
  • Saturday, April 8

    Crowsnest Pass Banquet

    Crowsnest Pass, AB
  • Sunday, April 9

    BC Interior Sportsman ShowBash

    KELOWNA, BC
  • Friday, April 14

    Maple Creek Banquet

    MAPLE CREEK, SK
  • Friday, April 14

    Grimshaw Banquet

    GRIMSHAW, AB
  • Friday, April 14

    St. Thomas Banquet

    ST. THOMAS, ON
  • Saturday, April 15

    McBride Banquet

    MCBRIDE, BC
  • Saturday, April 15

    Melville Banquet

    MELVILLE, SK
  • Saturday, April 15

    KV Encore

    QUISPAMSIS, NB
  • Saturday, April 15

    Saint John Beer Fest

    SAINT JOHN, NB
  • Saturday, April 15

    Cochrane Banquet

    COCHRANE, AB
  • Saturday, April 15

    SW Interlake Banquet

    STONEWALL, MB
  • Thursday, April 20

    Meadow Lake Banquet

    MEADOW LAKE, SK
  • Friday, April 21

    London Banquet

    LONDON, ON
  • Friday, April 21

    High River Banquet

    HIGH RIVER, AB
  • Friday, April 21

    Arnprior Chapter

    ARNPRIOR, ON
  • Saturday, April 22

    Cranbrook Banquet

    Cranbrook, BC
  • Saturday, April 22

    Cochrane Banquet

    COCHRANE, ON
  • Saturday, April 22

    Quesnel Banquet

    Quesnel, BC
  • Saturday, April 22

    Gilbert Plains Banquet

    GILBERT PLAINS, MB
  • Saturday, April 22

    Valley Banquet

    KENTVILLE, NS
  • Saturday, April 22

    Rideau-Grenville Banquet

    KEMPTVILLE, ON
  • Saturday, April 22

    Timmins Sportsmen's Show

    TIMMINS, ON
  • Saturday, April 22

    Barrie Banquet

    BARRIE, ON
  • Saturday, April 22

    Cold Lake Banquet

    GRAND CENTRE, AB
  • Saturday, April 22

    Campbellford Banquet

    CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  • Friday, April 28

    North Bay Banquet

    NORTH BAY, ON
  • Friday, April 28

    Wawota Concert

    REGINA, SK
  • Saturday, April 29

    Marystown Banquet

    MARYSTOWN, NL
  • Saturday, April 29

    Premières Seigneuries

    MONTMORENCY, QC
  • Saturday, April 29

    Oromocto Banquet

    OROMOCTO, NB
  • Saturday, April 29

    Fort Qu'appelle Banquet

    FORT QU'APPELLE, SK
  • Saturday, April 29

    Carstairs Spring Oilmans Shoot

    CARSTAIRS, AB
  • Saturday, April 29

    Dundas County Banquet

    MORRISBURG, ON
  • Saturday, April 29

    Peterborough Greenwing

    PETERBOROUGH, ON
  • Saturday, April 29

    Taber Guns & Roses Dinner III

    TABER, AB
  • Saturday, April 29

    Edmonton Sporting Clay

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Tuesday, May 2

    Fredericton Banquet

    FREDERICTON, NB
  • Friday, May 5

    Yorkton Kick-Off to BBQ Season

    YORKTON, SK
  • Friday, May 5

    St. Albert Banquet

    ST. ALBERT, AB
  • Friday, May 5

    Kingston DU Sportsman's Supper

    KINGSTON, ON
  • Friday, May 5

    Sherwood Park Banquet

    SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • Friday, May 5

    Parkland Bluewings Banquet

    DAUPHIN, MB
  • Friday, May 5

    St. John's Fundraising Event

    ST. JOHN'S, NL
  • Friday, May 5

    Tri Town Banquet

    NEW LISKEARD, ON
  • Friday, May 5

    Thompson Banquet

    THOMPSON, MB
  • Saturday, May 6

    Campbell River Banquet

    CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • Saturday, May 6

    Red Deer Banquet

    RED DEER, AB
  • Saturday, May 6

    Whitewater Banquet

    BOISSEVAIN, MB
  • Saturday, May 6

    Sudbury Rubber Boot Shoot

    SUDBURY, ON
  • Saturday, May 6

    Terrace Banquet

    Terrace, BC
  • Saturday, May 6

    Lars Larsen Memorial Dinner

    HILLSBOROUGH, NB
  • Saturday, May 6

    Chateauguay

    CHATEAUGUAY, QC
  • Sunday, May 7

    Brandon Sporting Clay Shoot

    BRANDON, MB
  • Thursday, May 11

    Boys Night Out

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Friday, May 12

    Amherst Spring Banquet

    AMHERST, NS
  • Friday, May 12

    Minden Banquet

    MINDEN, ON
  • Friday, May 12

    Spring Migration Dinner

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, May 13

    Goose Bay Banquet

    Happy Valley - Goose Bay, NL
  • Saturday, May 13

    Smithers Banquet

    Smithers, BC
  • Saturday, May 13

    Regina Banquet

    REGINA, SK
  • Saturday, May 13

    Elkwater Banquet

    ELKWATER, AB
  • Saturday, May 13

    Prince County Banquet

    SUMMERSIDE, PE
  • Saturday, May 13

    Lakefield Banquet

    LAKEFIELD, ON
  • Saturday, May 13

    Sarnia - Lambton Banquet

    PORT FRANKS, ON
  • Saturday, May 13

    Terrace Bay DU Fall Fair Day

    TERRACE BAY, ON
  • Saturday, May 13

    Le Bal en bleu de Thetford Mines

    Thetford Mines, QC
  • Thursday, May 18

    Meadow Lake Sponsor Dinner

    MEADOW LAKE, SK
  • Thursday, May 18

    Winnipeg South Banquet

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Monday, May 22

    BC Provincial Convention

    Osoyoos, BC
  • Wednesday, May 24

    Tourond Creek Wing Night

    STE. AGATHE, MB
  • Thursday, May 25

    Kamloops Golf & Auction

    KAMLOOPS, BC
  • Saturday, May 27

    Gillam Grill, Chill & Thrill

    GILLAM, MB
  • Sunday, May 28

    Edmonton Sportmen's Bash

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Thursday, June 1

    Surf & Oink

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Friday, June 2

    Kingston Golf Tournament

    KINGSTON, ON
  • Saturday, June 3

    Gagetown Dinner

    GAGETOWN, NB
  • Saturday, June 3

    Buck Lake Ducks Dinner

    BUCK LAKE, AB
  • Saturday, June 3

    Sporting Clays Fun Shoot

    ETOBICOKE, ON
  • Saturday, June 3

    Strathmore Banquet

    STRATHMORE, AB
  • Saturday, June 3

    Silver Willow Sporting Clays

    CARSTAIRS, AB
  • Wednesday, June 7

    Oakville Banquet

    OAKVILLE, ON
  • Friday, June 9

    Lake of the Woods Banquet

    KENORA, ON
  • Saturday, June 10

    Okotoks Banquet

    OKOTOKS, AB
  • Sunday, June 11

    Kamloops Greenwing Day

    KAMLOOPS, BC
  • Friday, June 16

    Yellowknife Banquet

    YELLOWKNIFE, NT
  • Saturday, June 17

    Evening of Conservation

    VANDERHOOF, BC
  • Saturday, June 17

    Lanark County Chapter

    CARLETON PLACE, ON
  • Sunday, July 9

    Chetwynd Sporting Clay Shoot

    CHETWYND, BC