Manitoba Conservation Calendar — Ducks Unlimited Canada Skip to main content
Manitoba
/
Province

Manitoba Conservation Calendar

Don’t miss out on your chance to win!

Purchase your Manitoba Conservation Calendar for a chance to win select firearms and cash prizes. Prizes will be drawn every week in 2022.

Get your calendars before they’re sold-out.

Buy your calendar today

Foot steps in the snow

2022 Conservation Calendar draw winners

Draw Date: June 29,  2022
Winner: Dennis Rehirchuk, Gilbert Plains, MB
Ticket: 1094
Prize: P3000 12/28″ SYN STOEGER

Draw Date: June 22,  2022
Winner: Quentin Monkman, Little Bullhead, MB
Ticket: 2645
Prize: A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ MAX-5 BERETTA

Draw Date: June 15,  2022
Winner: Tyler Smith, Gunton, MB
Ticket: 2932
Prize: T1x MTR 17HMR 10RD 20″ TIKKA

Draw Date: June 8,  2022
Winner: Allen Waldner, Mac Gregor, MB
Ticket: 1925
Prize: SBE 3 12/28″ MARSH/PATRIOT CERAKOTE STOEGER

Draw Date: June 5, 2022
Winner: Eric Postlethwaite, Grand Rapids, MB
Ticket: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: June 1,  2022
Winner: Devon Foot, Richer, MB
Ticket: 2136
Prize: P3500 12/24″ MO OBSESSION PG GRN SITE TURKEY CHOKE STOEGER

Draw Date: May 25,  2022
Winner: Matt Singleton, Garson, MB
Ticket: 2649
Prize: CONDOR LONGFOWLER 12/30″ O/U STOEGER

Draw Date: May 18,  2022
Winner: Mick Penner, Steinbach, MB
Ticket: 2062
Prize: T3x HUNTER 300WIN TIKKA

Draw Date: May 14,  2022
Winner: Edward Knox, Miami, MB
Ticket: 2682
Prize: $100 Cash prize

Draw Date: May 11,  2022
Winner: Cody Erickson, LaBroquerie West, MB
Ticket: 2025
Prize: M2 12/28″ MARSH/PATRIOT CERAKOTE BENELLI

Draw Date: May 4,  2022
Winner: Lyndon Bartlett, Snow Lake, MB
Ticket: 2975
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ MAX-5 BENELLI

Draw Date: April 27,  2022
Winner: Autumn Renate Krips, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 2147
Prize: 1887 SCOUT CARBINE .22LR 19″ LEVER ACTION (SILVERBOY) UBERTI

Draw Date: April 22,  2022
Winner: Frank Rempel, Winkler, MB
Ticket: 2758
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: April 20,  2022
Winner: Dwayne Armstrong, Tyndall, MB
Ticket: 414
Prize: SBE 3 12/28″ TIMBER BENELLI

Draw Date: April 13,  2022
Winner: Ross Emms, Teulon, MB
Ticket: 2370
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: April 6,  2022
Winner: Arthur Drummond, Lauder, MB
Ticket: 1430
Prize: CONDOR O/U ST EX 12/28 WOOD STOEGER

Draw Date: March 30,  2022
Winner: Tyler North, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3553
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ MAX-5 BENELLI

Draw Date: March 23,  2022
Winner: Kyle Kruzer, The Pas, MB
Ticket: 590
Prize: NOVA YOUTH 20/24″ 3″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: March 22,  2022
Winner: Jerry Derzko, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 510
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: March 16,  2022
Winner: Gerald Papp, Oak Bluff, MB
Ticket: 2734
Prize: LUPO 300WIN 24″ SYN BENELLI

Draw Date: March 9,  2022
Winner: Larry Zurbyk, Elphinstone, MB
Ticket: 1299
Prize: P3500 12/28″ DRT STOEGER

Draw Date: March 2,  2022
Winner: Cameron Poschenrieder, Elie, MB
Ticket: 1704
Prize: UPLANDER 410/26″

Draw Date: February 23,  2022
Winner: Kevin McFadden, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 1939
Prize: NOVA 12/28″ 3.5″ SYN

Draw Date: February 16,  2022
Winner: Quentin Monkman, Little Bullhead, MB
Ticket: 2643
Prize: M3500 12/28″ MAX-5

Draw Date: February 9,  2022
Winner: Dixon Hunter, Churchill, MB
Ticket: 1684
Prize: T3x LITE 7MMRM

Draw Date: February 2,  2022
Winner: Brian Johnson, Riverton, MB
Ticket: 3195
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: February 2,  2022
Winner: James Katchur, Riverton, MB
Ticket: 1076
Prize: SBE 3 (3-INCH) 20/28″ MAX-5

Draw Date: January 26, 2022
Winner: Terrence Byrnes, Snow Lake, MB
Ticket: 2972
Prize: CONDOR O/U ST EX 12/28 WOOD

Draw Date: January 19, 2022
Winner: Erik Bruce, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 3581
Prize: T1x MTR 22LR 10RD 20″

Draw Date: January 12, 2022
Winner: Carlee Monias, Thompson, MB
Ticket: 1687
Prize: A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ SYN

Draw Date: January 1, 2022
Winner: Robert Saindon, Ste Anne, MB
Ticket: 2050
Prize: $100 cash winner

Draw Date: January 5, 2022
Winner: Evan Steffes, Beausejour, MB
Ticket: 505
Prize: SUPER NOVA 12/28″ SYN


2021 Contest Rules and Regulations

2021 Prize List

Operated under licence #LGCA 7063-RF-34718.

2021 Conservation Calendar draw winners 

Draw Date: December 29, 2021
Winner: Jennifer Rempel, Kenton, MB
Ticket: 1886
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: December 22, 2021
Winner: Rick Oberdorfer, Thompson, MB
Ticket: 3569
Prize: Beretta A300 Outlander – SYN

Draw Date: December 17, 2021
Winner: Cliton Dueck, Arborg, MB
Ticket: 2468
Prize: $10,000 Grand Prize winner

Draw Date: December 15, 2021
Winner: Tobias Taylor, East Selkirk, MB
Ticket: 2936
Prize: Franchi Instinct L 12/28in EXT IC, M, F

Draw Date: December 8, 2021
Winner: Ludger Istace, Brandon, MB
Ticket: 2706
Prize: Benelli Nova Youth 20/24″ SYN

Draw Date: December 1, 2021
Winner: Quentin Monkman, Little Bullhead, MB
Ticket: 3846
Prize: Stoeger M3500 Semi Max5

Draw Date: November 24, 2021
Winner: Kirk Sookbirsin, Lorette, MB
Ticket: 1964
Prize: T3x 308 win Vantage Veil Wideland FL 3RD H294 22″

Draw Date: November 17, 2021
Winner: Logan Lytwyn, Winnipegosis, MB
Ticket: 1677
Prize: Stoeger P3500 Pump Black

Draw Date: November 10, 2021
Winner: Jared Lobert, Dauphin, MB
Ticket: 3097
Prize: Sako 85 Finnlight

Draw Date: November 3, 2021
Winner: Matthew Bisson, Pilot Mound, MB
Ticket: 1495
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: October 27, 2021
Winner: Dietrich Hiebert, East ST. Paul, MB
Ticket: 852
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: October 20, 2021
Winner: Ian Pearch, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 196
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: October 13, 2021
Winner: John Kruk, Souris, MB
Ticket: 2262
Prize: Sako 20 Hunter 30-06 20″ D18 FL NS 5RD MT5/8-24

Draw Date: October 6, 2021
Winner: Gody Streit, Mitchel, MB
Ticket: 908
Prize: Stoeger Uplander

Draw Date: September 29, 2021
Winner: Allie Woroniuk, The Pas, MB
Ticket: 1044
Prize: Franchi Momentum 30-06 22″

Draw Date: September 22, 2021
Winner: Justin Foubert, Whitemouth, MB
Ticket: 2802
Prize: Tikka T3X Hunter .270

Draw Date: September 15, 2021
Winner: Mickey Hersak, Winnipeg, Mb
Ticket: 865
Prize: Benelli Super Black Eagle III Synthetic

Draw Date: September 8, 2021
Winner: Patrick Cosyns, Winnipeg, Mb
Ticket: 1384
Prize: Tikka T3X Compact

Draw Date: September 1, 2021
Winner: Brad Semchyshyn, Ethelbert, MB
Ticket: 843
Prize: Franchi Affinity 3 20/26″ MAX-5 ST USB

Draw Date: August 25, 2021
Winner: Eugene Natrasany, Beausejour, MB
Ticket: 3798
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: August 18, 2021
Winner: Dillon Strain, Boissevain, MB
Ticket: 664
Prize: Benelli Super Black Eagle III Max5

Draw Date: August 11, 2021
Winner: Dan Grierson, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 2869
Prize: Stoeger Condor Field O/U

Draw Date: August 4, 2021
Winner: Wayne Mackenzie, Ste Anne, MB
Ticket: 2350
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Camo MAX 5

Draw Date: July 28, 2021
Winner: Edward Smook, Flin Flon, MB
Ticket: 903
Prize: Tikka T3X Varmint

Draw Date: July 21, 2021
Winner: Patrick Kerwin, The Pas, MB
Ticket: 1047
Prize: Beretta A350 MAX5

Draw Date: July 14, 2021
Winner: Jordan Berezowski, Ile Des Chenes, MB
Ticket: 1806
Prize: Tikka T3X Compact

Draw Date: July 7, 2021
Winner: Ian Thorleifson, Onanole, MB
Ticket: 1353
Prize: Beretta A350x Xtrema Camo Max 5 12/28″

Draw Date: June 30, 2021
Winner: Megan Porath, Brandon, MB
Ticket: 2
Prize: Stoeger Uplander Wood – Stainless Steel .410

Draw Date: June 23, 2021
Winner: Campbell Gregory, Fisher Branch, MB
Ticket: 1655
Prize: Benelli Nova MO 12/28″ SGB (F/M/IC)

Draw Date: June 16, 2021
Winner: Cody Kelly, Brandon, MB
Ticket: 2693
Prize: Beretta 686 Silver Pigeon

Draw Date: June 9, 2021
Winner: Robert Harvey Hunt, Manitou, MB
Ticket: 1618
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: June 2, 2021
Winner: Jordan Barbeau, Brandon, MB
Ticket: 1449
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Max5 28″

Draw Date: May 26, 2021
Winner: Derrick Pulock, Grandview, MB
Ticket: 3217
Prize: Franchi Momentum 270 win 22″

Draw Date: May 19, 2021
Winner: Peyton McAree, The Pas, MB
Ticket: 1076
Prize: Beretta A400 Xtreme Plus 12/28″ Optifade Timber

Draw Date: May 12, 2021
Winner: Jody Michaelis, Minnedosa, MB
Ticket: 1333
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: May 5, 2021
Winner: Kim Storozuk, Selkirk, MB
Ticket: 3830
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Black 28″

Draw Date: April 28, 2021
Winner: Kyle Kaatz, Beausejour, MB
Ticket: 151
Prize: Stoeger P3500 MAX5

Draw Date: April 21, 2021
Winner: Earry Couckuyt, Boissevain, MB
Ticket: 1201
Prize: Super Vinci 12GA 28″ MAX5

Draw Date: April 14, 2021
Winner: Rob Shumka, Gilbert Plains, MB
Ticket: 3280
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: April 7, 2021
Winner: Tom Gibbs, Dauphin, MB
Ticket: 759
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: March 31, 2021
Winner: Connor Jonasson, Frazerwood, MB
Ticket: 3048
Prize: Stoeger Condor Field O/U

Draw Date: March 24, 2021
Winner: Reese Anderson, Rossendale, MB
Ticket: 3969
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Black 28″

Draw Date: March 17, 2021
Winner: Ronald Caruk, Dauphin, MB
Ticket: 834
Prize: Beretta A400 Xtreme Plus 12/28″ SGB

Draw Date: March 10, 2021
Winner: Darrell Barker, Souris, MB
Ticket: 2261
Prize: Franchi Affinity 3 Compact 20/24″ SYN

Draw Date: March 3, 2021
Winner: Dustin Cummer, Ste, Agathe, MB
Ticket: 2048
Prize: Tikka T3X Hunter

Draw Date: February 24, 2021
Winner: Connor Jonasson, Frazerwood, MB
Ticket: 3048
Prize: Affinity 3.5 12/28″ DRT F, M, IC

Draw Date: February 17, 2021
Winner: Tyrone Sanko, Gilbert plains, MB
Ticket: 3267
Prize: Beretta A300 Outlander – Wood

Draw Date: February 10, 2021
Winner: Patrick Fuchs, St Malo, MB
Ticket: 130
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: February 3, 2021
Winner: David W Reiner, Pumas, MB
Ticket: 3960
Prize: BENELLI NOVA MO 12/28″ SGB (F/M/IC)

Draw Date: January 27, 2021
Winner: Doug Bruce, Carman, MB
Ticket: 2128
Prize: Stoeger Uplander

Draw Date: January 20, 2021
Winner: Ian Wolfe, Brandon, MB
Ticket: 2891
Prize: Tikka T3x Roughtech Black

Draw Date: January 13, 2021
Winner: Jared Lobert, Dauphin, MB
Ticket: 3095
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Max5 28″

Draw Date: January 6, 2021
Winner: Richard Nowell, Morris, MB
Ticket: 169
Prize: Stoeger M3000 Black Synthetic 12/28″

Draw Date: December 28, 2020
Winner: Ed McMullen, Winnipeg, MB
Ticket: 2861
Prize: $10,000