Ontario

Ontario Firearm Calendar

Thank you for purchasing your 2022 DUC Ontario Firearm Calendars

The sales period is now over and our calendars have sold-out!  That means that over the past 5 years, conservation minded people like you have helped raise over $600,000 for wetland conservation in Ontario!  Please keep watch to see if you’re a lucky winner – every Thursday beginning January 6, 2022 we will post that week’s winner.

Licenced under provincial lottery number RAF1208668.

Contest rules of play and Prize List (pdf)

2022 Firearm Calendar Draw Winners

Draw Date: January 20, 2022
Winner: Brian Kinsmar, Devlin ON Ticket #4865
Prize: TIKKA T1x MTR 22LR 10RD 20″

Draw Date: January 13, 2022
Winner: Evans Jefferys, Smiths Falls ON Ticket #523
Prize: BERETTA A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ SYNTHETIC

Draw Date: January 6, 2022
Winner: Jon Carr, Parris ON Ticket #1653
Prize: BENELLI SUPER NOVA 12/28″ SYNTHETIC

2021 Firearm Calendar

Thank you for supporting wetland conservation and helping us sell-out the 2021 Firearm Calendar.

2021 Contest Rules and Regulations

2021 Prize List

Operated under license #M835511.

2021 Firearm Calendar Draw Winners

Draw Date: December 30, 2021
Winner: Nicholas Simard, Plantagenet, ON Ticket #766
Prize: FRANCHI AFFINITY 3 20/26″ MAX-5 ST USB

Draw Date: December 23, 2021
Winner: Gary Doble, Greenbank, ON Ticket #4199
Prize: Tikka T3X Compact

Draw Date: December 16, 2021
Winner: Christopher Johnston, St. Thomas, ON Ticket #2133
Prize: Benelli Super Black Eagle III Max5

Draw Date: December 9, 2021
Winner:Ryland Fairweather, St. Thomas, ON Ticket #4350
Prize: Stoeger Condor Field O/U

Draw Date: December 2, 2021
Winner: Steve Stevens, Minden, ON Ticket #2245
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: November 25, 2021
Winner: Fernand Babneau, Mattice, ON Ticket #4079
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Black 28″

Draw Date: November 18, 2021
Winner: Paul Rouleau, Yarker, ON Ticket #179
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: November 11, 2021
Winner: Darryl Pynn, Cambridge, ON Ticket #2927
Prize: Beretta A300 Outlander – SYN

Draw Date: November 4, 2021
Winner: Harold Harris, Brigden, ON Ticket #2406
Prize: FRANCHI INSTINCT L 12/28in EXT IC, M, F

Draw Date: October 28, 2021
Winner: Kevin Begin, Fort Frances, ON Ticket #1745
Prize: Stoeger P3500 Pump Black

Draw Date: October 21, 2021
Winner: Brent Murdoch, London, ON Ticket #2158
Prize: Sako 85 Finnlight

Draw Date: October 14, 2021
Winner: Joel Thomas, Cambellford, ON Ticket #5000
Prize: Stoeger Uplander

Draw Date: October 7, 2021
Winner: Dustin Curran, Temiskaming Shores, ON Ticket #1233
Prize: Tikka T1x 22LR 16″

Draw Date: September 30, 2021
Winner: Brock Losee, Napanee, ON Ticket #170
Prize: Tikka T3X Hunter

Draw Date: September 23, 2021
Winner: Shadow Reuben, Moosonee, ON Ticket #4121
Prize: Benelli Super Black Eagle III Synthetic

Draw Date: September 16, 2021
Winner: Matt Kennedy, Caledonia, ON Ticket #93
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: September 9, 2021
Winner: Eric Cole, Glencoe, ON Ticket #1170
Prize: FRANCHI AFFINITY 3 COMPACT 20/24″ SYN

Draw Date: September 2, 2021
Winner: Emma Smith, Parkhill, ON Ticket #2143
Prize: Tikka T3X Hunter

Draw Date: August 26, 2021
Winner: Katrina Nicks, Port Rowan, ON Ticket #4468
Prize: AFFINITY 3.5 12/28″ DRT F, M, IC

Draw Date: August 19, 2021
Winner: Samuel Robinson, Nipigon, ON Ticket #3952
Prize: Beretta A300 Outlander – Wood

Draw Date: August 12, 2021
Winner: Cooper Nickerson, Waterloo, ON Ticket #652
Prize: T3x 308WIN VANTAGE VW FL 3RD H294 22″

Draw Date: August 5, 2021
Winner: Katrina Michaelis, Watten Township, ON Ticket #1753
Prize: Beretta A350 MAX5

Draw Date: July 29, 2021
Winner: Jacques Bernard, Kapuskasing, ON Ticket #3427
Prize: Stoeger Uplander

Draw Date: July 22, 2021
Winner: Courtney Lamb, Dutton, ON Ticket #2112
Prize: BENELLI NOVA MO 12/28″ SGB (F/M/IC)

Draw Date: July 15, 2021
Winner: Jacob Marcinkowski, Sault Ste Marie, ON Ticket #3398
Prize: Beretta Silver Pigeon

Draw Date: July 8, 2021
Winner: John Fillingham, Midland, ON Ticket #3050
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: July 1, 2021
Winner: Tim Lang, St Mary’s, ON Ticket #1652
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Max5 28″

Draw Date: June 24, 2021
Winner: Kirt Pfeifer, Atikokan, ONTicket #1764
Prize: Tikka T1x 22LR 20″

Draw Date: June 17, 2021
Winner: Robert Hachey, Lindsay, ON Ticket #818
Prize: A400 XTREME PLUS 12/28″ OPTIFADE TIMBER

Draw Date: June 10, 2021
Winner: Tim Wright, Amherstview, ON Ticket #3206
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: June 3, 2021
Winner: Kevin McNamara, Temiskaming Shores, ON Ticket #4002
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: May 27, 2021
Winner: Linda Empringham, Kingston, ON Ticket #4257
Prize: Stoeger Uplander

Draw Date: May 20, 2021
Winner: Cam Dingwall, Kenora, ON Ticket #1463
Prize: Tikka T3x Roughtech Black

Draw Date: May 13, 2021
Winner: Brent Vader, Picton, ON Ticket #3865
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Max5 28″

Draw Date: May 6, 2021
Winner: Brandon Taylor, Victoria Harbour, ON Ticket #351
Prize: Benelli Nova Youth 20/24″ SYN

Draw Date: April 29, 2021
Winner: Raymond Joanis, Hearst, ON Ticket #3440
Prize: Stoeger M3500 Semi Max5

Draw Date: April 22, 2021
Winner: Kevin James, Bolton, ON Ticket #1290
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: April 15, 2021
Winner: Peter Bodick, New Liskeard, ON Ticket #2968
Prize: Stoeger Condor Field O/U

Draw Date: April 8, 2021
Winner: Ronald Comeau, Kapuskasing, ON Ticket #4652
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: April 1, 2021
Winner: Len Cain, Thunder Bay, ON Ticket #3869
Prize: S20 HUNTER 30-06 20″ D18 FL NS 5RD MT5/8-24

Draw Date: March 25, 2021
Winner: Richard Doucher, Chatham, ON Ticket #4316
Prize: Tikka T3X Compact

Draw Date: March 18, 2021
Winner: Mike Aniol, Garson, ON Ticket #1110
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Realtree

Draw Date: March 11 , 2021
Winner: Barry Eckford, Fitzroy Harbour, ON Ticket #3622
Prize: Beretta A350 MAX5

Draw Date: March 4, 2021
Winner: Greg McCaw, Bancroft, ON  Ticket #3993
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Black 28″

Draw Date: February 25 2021
Winner: David Woodhouse, Timmins, ON  Ticket #1509
Prize: Stoeger P3500 MAX5

Draw Date: February 18 2021
Winner: James Dunn, Trenton, ON  Ticket #3230
Prize: Tikka T3X Varmint

Draw Date: February 11 2021
Winner: Derek Hunter, Newburgh, ON  Ticket #165
Prize: SUPER VINCI 12GA 28″ MAX5

Draw Date: February 5 2021
Winner: Jeff Edwards, Blind River, ON  Ticket #1987
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: January 28 2021
Winner: Matthew Jackson, Fort Frances, ON  Ticket #1707
Prize: Tikka T1x 17HMR 20″

Draw Date: January 21 2021
Winner: David Gerrow, Lindsay, ON  Ticket #2256
Prize: BENELLI NOVA MO 12/28″ SGB (F/M/IC)

Draw Date: January 14 2021
Winner: Chase Harrison, Keswick, ON  Ticket #3805
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: January 7 2021
Winner: Michelle Barkhouse, Inverary, ON.  Ticket #0791
Prize: Beretta A400 Extreme Plus 12 Ga


2020 Firearm Calendar

Thank you for supporting wetland conservation and helping us sell-out the 2020 Firearm Calendar.

Check-in weekly to see our winners (listed below).

2020 Contest Rules and Regulations

2020 Prize List

Operated under license #M807973.

2020 Firearm Calendar Draw Winners

Draw Date: December 25 2020
Winner: Kevin Begin, Fort Frances, ON, ticket 1793
Prize: Benelli Nova Youth 20/24″ SYN

Draw Date: December 18 2020
Winner: Cheryl Furlong, Enterprise, ON, ticket 3549
Prize: Stoeger M3500 Semi Max5

Draw Date: December 11 2020
Winner: Derek Anderson, Castleton, ON, ticket 3348
Prize: Tikka T3x Camo & Stainless

Draw Date: December 4 2020
Winner: Martin Willan, Brockville, ON, ticket 2839
Prize: Stoeger P3500 Pump Black

Draw Date: November 27 2020
Winner: Richard Belcourt, Tiny, ON, ticket 3830
Prize: Sako 85 Finnlight

Draw Date: November 20 2020
Winner: Cy Desjardins, Timmins, ON, ticket 2103
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: November 13 2020
Winner: Robert Gagnier, Comber, ON, ticket 1298
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite Stainless

Draw Date: November 6 2020
Winner: Jamie Holbrook, Delhi, ON, ticket 591
Prize: Tikka T3X Hunter

Draw Date: October 30 2020
Winner: Wilbert Stewart, Limoges, ON, ticket 4113
Prize: Benelli Super Black Eagle III Synthetic

Draw Date: October 23 2020
Winner: James Joyce, Sunderland, ON, ticket 1539
Prize: Tikka T3X Compact

Draw Date: October 16 2020
Winner: Michael Samis, Cannington, ON, ticket 408
Prize: Stoeger Condor Field O/U

Draw Date: October 9 2020
Winner: John Miller, Kenmore, ON, ticket 943
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Realtree

Draw Date: October 2 2020
Winner: Melvin Schart, Battersea, ON, ticket 4685
Prize: Tikka T3X Varmint

Draw Date: September 25 2020
Winner: Aaron Gendron, Perth Road, ON, ticket 4064
Prize: Beretta A350 MAX5

Draw Date: September 18 2020
Winner: Les Block, Port Rowan, ON, ticket 645
Prize: Tikka T3X Compact

Draw Date: September 11 2020
Winner: Adam Deszpoth, Napanee, ON, ticket 4667
Prize: Beretta A350x DRT

Draw Date: September 4 2020
Winner: Mario Leduc, Hearst, ON, ticket 2925
Prize: Stoeger Uplander

Draw Date: August 28 2020
Winner: Kevin Pullman, Ailsa Craig, ON, ticket 3
Prize: Benelli Nova MO

Draw Date: August 21 2020
Winner: Don Tomlinson, Melrose Sarnia, ON, ticket 4382
Prize: Beretta Silver Pigeon

Draw Date: August 14 2020
Winner: Rob Sharp, Timmins, ON, ticket 1849
Prize: Tikka T3X Lite

Draw Date: August 7 2020
Winner: Brian Skinner, Camden East, ON, ticket 4559
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Max5

Draw Date: July 31 2020
Winner: Ryan DeBoer, Strathroy, ON, ticket 96
Prize: Tikka T1x 22LR 20

Draw Date: July 24 2020
Winner: Ian Armstrong, Thunder Bay, ON, ticket 2341
Prize: Beretta A400 Xtreme Plus in Optifade Timber

Draw Date: July 17 2020
Winner: Stepan Pepiot, Campbellford, ON, ticket 4710
Prize: Benelli Nova Pump Black

Draw Date: July 10 2020
Winner: Cara Owens, Campbellford, ON, ticket 3225
Prize: Benelli Super Nova Pump Comfortech Black

Draw Date: July 3, 2020
Winner: Daniel Barker, Midhurst, ON, ticket 1595
Prize: Stoeger P3500 MAX5