Events

Ducks Unlimited Canada’s fundraising events are legendary. Hundreds of events across the country are as diverse as the volunteer chapters that organize and host them.

Whether it’s a black-tie gala in the big city or a community-hall dinner in a small town, DUC events are meeting places for lovers of all things conservation and waterfowl. From auctions and entertainment to concerts and clay shooting, fun is a defining aspect of our events.

We invite you to find an event in your area to meet friends and make memories while conserving our wetlands.

  • Friday, September 29

    Dauphin Banquet

    Dauphin, MB
  • Friday, September 29

    Long Point Banquet

    Port Rowan, ON
  • Friday, September 29

    E.I.D. Brooks Banquet

    Brooks, AB
  • Saturday, September 30

    Westbourne Banquet

    Westbourne, MB
  • Saturday, September 30

    De La Peninsule-Caraquet Bnqt

    Caraquet, NB
  • Wednesday, October 4

    Aylmer Men's Banquet

    AYLMER, ON
  • Thursday, October 5

    Moose Jaw Banquet

    MooseJaw, SK
  • Saturday, October 7

    Wadena Banquet

    Wadena, SK
  • Saturday, October 7

    Dufferin Conservation Dinner

    Orangeville, ON
  • Saturday, October 14

    Clearwater Banquet

    Clearwater, BC
  • Saturday, October 14

    Coquitlam Sportsman's Bash

    DEWDNEY-ALOUETTE, SUBD. A, BC
  • Saturday, October 14

    Shoal Lake/Birtle Banquet

    Shoal Lake, MB
  • Saturday, October 14

    Winnipegosis Banquet & Auction

    Winnipegosis, MB
  • Saturday, October 14

    Pembina Triangle

    Winkler, MB
  • Saturday, October 14

    Kindersley Banquet

    Kindersley, SK
  • Saturday, October 14

    La Ronge Banquet

    La Ronge, SK
  • Saturday, October 14

    Beausejour & Area

    Garson, MB
  • Saturday, October 14

    Sydney Dinner & Auction

    Sydney Mines, NS
  • Saturday, October 14

    Sask Valley Banquet

    Warman, SK
  • Saturday, October 14

    Creston Banquet

    Creston, BC
  • Saturday, October 14

    Clarenville Banquet

    Clarenville, NL
  • Saturday, October 14

    Pine Lake Banquet

    Pine Lake, AB
  • Saturday, October 14

    Pincher Creek Banquet

    Pincher Creek, AB
  • Sunday, October 15

    Tourond Creek Banquet

    Ste Agathe, MB
  • Tuesday, October 17

    Spruce Grove Banquet

    Spruce Grove, AB
  • Friday, October 20

    Wolfe Island Banquet

    Wolfe Island, ON
  • Friday, October 20

    Nipawin Banquet

    Nipawin, SK
  • Friday, October 20

    Concert for Conservation featuring George Canyon

    Grosse Isle, MB
  • Friday, October 20

    Truro Banquet

    Truro, NS
  • Friday, October 20

    Medicine Hat Banquet

    Medicine Hat, AB
  • Saturday, October 21

    Melville Banquet

    Melville, SK
  • Saturday, October 21

    Dawson Creek Banquet

    DAWSON CREEK, BC
  • Saturday, October 21

    Westport-Rideau Lakes Chapter

    Elgin, ON
  • Saturday, October 21

    Windsor Banquet & Auction

    WINDSOR, ON
  • Saturday, October 21

    The Pas Banquet

    The Pas, MB
  • Saturday, October 21

    Spiritwood Banquet

    Spiritwood, SK
  • Saturday, October 21

    Lloydminster Banquet

    Lloydminster, AB
  • Saturday, October 21

    Brockville Banquet

    Brockville, ON
  • Saturday, October 21

    Wawa Fundraising Banquet

    WAWA, ON
  • Saturday, October 21

    Bonavista North

    Centreville - Wareham - Trinity, NL
  • Saturday, October 21

    Geary Dinner

    Geary, NB
  • Saturday, October 21

    Memramcook Banquet

    Memramcook, NB
  • Saturday, October 21

    Hanna Banquet

    Hanna, AB
  • Saturday, October 21

    Rocky Mountain House Chapter

    Rocky Mountain House, AB
  • Saturday, October 21

    George Canyon LIVE in Portage

    Portage La Prairie, MB
  • Tuesday, October 24

    Wetaskiwin Banquet

    Wetaskiwin, AB
  • Friday, October 27

    Prince George Banquet

    Prince George, BC
  • Friday, October 27

    Meadow Lake Ladies

    Meadow Lake, SK
  • Friday, October 27

    Long Point Ladies Banquet

    PORT ROWAN, ON
  • Friday, October 27

    Corner Brook Banquet

    Corner Brook, NL
  • Friday, October 27

    Grande Prairie Banquet

    GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
  • Saturday, October 28

    Sherbrooke

    Sherbrooke, QC
  • Saturday, October 28

    Gull Lake Banquet

    GULL LAKE, SK
  • Friday, November 3

    Oceanside Chapter Banquet

    Parksville, BC
  • Friday, November 3

    Kamloops Banquet

    Kamloops, BC
  • Friday, November 3

    Regina Ladies

    Regina, SK
  • Friday, November 3

    East Central Flyway Banquet

    NORQUAY, SK
  • Friday, November 3

    Haliburton Banquet

    HALIBURTON, ON
  • Friday, November 3

    Barrhead Banquet

    Barrhead, AB
  • Friday, November 3

    Weyburn Banquet

    Weyburn, SK
  • Saturday, November 4

    Fort St James

    FORT ST. JAMES, BC
  • Saturday, November 4

    Abbey

    ABBEY, SK
  • Saturday, November 4

    Duval

    DUVAL, SK
  • Saturday, November 4

    Tisdale Banquet

    Tisdale, SK
  • Saturday, November 4

    Dundurn Dinner

    Dundurn, SK
  • Saturday, November 4

    Interlake Harlequins

    STONEWALL, MB
  • Saturday, November 4

    Antigonish Banquet

    Antigonish, NS
  • Saturday, November 4

    Tri Town Banquet

    Port Au Choix, NL
  • Saturday, November 4

    Claresholm Banquet

    CLARESHOLM, AB
  • Saturday, November 4

    Edmonton Ladies Banquet

    Edmonton Ladies Banquet, AB
  • Wednesday, November 8

    Grande Prairie Men's Event

    GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
  • Thursday, November 9

    South Huron Banquet

    EXETER, ON
  • Thursday, November 9

    Oyen Sportsman's Bash

    OYEN, AB
  • Thursday, November 9

    Coboconk Sportsmen

    COBOCONK, ON
  • Friday, November 10

    Souris/Hartney Banquet

    HARTNEY, MB
  • Friday, November 10

    Saskatoon Ladies Banquet

    Saskatoon, SK
  • Saturday, November 11

    SE Manitoba

    Friedensfeld, MB
  • Saturday, November 11

    Alma

    Alma, QC
  • Monday, November 13

    Markham Sponsor Dinner

    MARKHAM, ON
  • Friday, November 17

    Cowichan Banquet & Auction

    Duncan, BC
  • Friday, November 17

    Yorkton Ladies Banquet

    Yorkton, SK
  • Friday, November 17

    Lethbridge College Banquet

    LETHBRIDGE, AB
  • Saturday, November 18

    Saanich Peninsula

    Saanich, BC
  • Saturday, November 18

    Chilliwack Banquet

    Chilliwack, BC
  • Saturday, November 18

    Burns Lake Banquet

    BURNS LAKE, BC
  • Saturday, November 18

    Valemount Banquet

    VALEMOUNT, BC
  • Saturday, November 18

    Richmound Banquet

    RICHMOUND, SK
  • Saturday, November 18

    Neepawa Banquet

    NEEPAWA, MB
  • Saturday, November 18

    Churchill Banquet

    CHURCHILL, MB
  • Saturday, November 18

    Thunder Bay DU Conservation Dinner & Charity Auction

    Thunder Bay, ON
  • Saturday, November 18

    Melfort Banquet

    Melfort, SK
  • Saturday, November 18

    Lewisporte Banquet

    Lewisporte, NL
  • Saturday, November 18

    Wainwright Banquet

    WAINWRIGHT, AB
  • Thursday, November 23

    The Drake

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Friday, November 24

    Frontenac County Banquet

    VERONA, ON
  • Saturday, November 25

    Fort St. John Banquet

    Fort St John, BC
  • Saturday, November 25

    Peterborough Sportsmen Banquet

    PETERBOROUGH, ON
  • Saturday, November 25

    Sackville Dinner

    SACKVILLE, NB
  • Saturday, November 25

    Verdigris Banquet

    MILK RIVER, AB
  • Saturday, November 25

    Dundas County Christmas Event

    MORRISBURG, ON
  • Friday, December 1

    Napanee Banquet

    Napanee, ON
  • Saturday, December 2

    Kapuskasing DU Conservation Dinner & Christmas Party

    Kapuskasing, ON
  • Wednesday, December 6

    Kindersley Sponsor Dinner

    KINDERSLEY, SK
  • Wednesday, December 13

    Dawson Creek Greenwing Day

    DAWSON CREEK, BC
  • Wednesday, December 13

    Alberta Staff Christmas

    CALGARY, AB
  • Thursday, December 14

    Edmonton Sportmen's Bash

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Saturday, January 20

    South Saskatchewan Workshop

    REGINA, SK
  • Saturday, January 20

    Western MB District Workshop

    DAUPHIN, MB
  • Saturday, January 20

    NW ON Volunteer Seminar

    ENGLEHART, ON
  • Saturday, January 20

    Central AB Volunteer Workshop

    RED DEER, AB
  • Thursday, January 25

    Toronto Banquet

    TORONTO, ON
  • Saturday, January 27

    Winfield Sportsman Bash

    WINFIELD, BC
  • Saturday, January 27

    Abbotsford Sportsman Bash

    ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • Saturday, January 27

    North Sk Volunteer Workshop

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, January 27

    Coniston Banquet

    CONISTON, ON
  • Saturday, January 27

    Eastern Volunteer Appreciation

    KINGSTON, ON
  • Wednesday, January 31

    NS Volunteer Appreciation

    ANTIGONISH, NS
  • Friday, February 2

    Harvey Maritime Kitchen Party

    HARVEY STATION, NB
  • Saturday, February 3

    Chilliwack Sportsman's Bash

    CHILLIWACK, BC
  • Saturday, February 3

    Lower Mainland Workshop

    VANCOUVER, BC
  • Saturday, February 3

    Winnipeg District Workshop

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Saturday, February 3

    Lindsay Banquet

    LINDSAY, ON
  • Saturday, February 3

    NE ON Volunteer Appreciation

    ENGLEHART, ON
  • Saturday, February 3

    Saskatoon Sponsor Dinner

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, February 3

    Vancouver Island Workshop

    VANCOUVER, BC
  • Saturday, February 3

    Carrot Creek

    CARROT CREEK, AB
  • Sunday, February 4

    Regina Boy's Night Out

    REGINA, SK
  • Sunday, February 4

    Chinook Workshop

    LETHBRIDGE, AB
  • Sunday, February 4

    Duck Bowl/Super Bowl

    REGINA, SK
  • Thursday, February 8

    Souper donateur Montreal

    Montréal, QC
  • Friday, February 9

    Melita Banquet

    MELITA, MB
  • Saturday, February 10

    Brandon Banquet

    BRANDON, MB
  • Saturday, February 10

    Campbell River Sportsman Event

    CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • Saturday, February 10

    Duchess Banquet

    DUCHESS, AB
  • Saturday, February 10

    Stony Plain Banquet

    STONY PLAIN, AB
  • Saturday, February 10

    Northern AB Volunteer Workshop

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Friday, February 16

    Chetwynd Banquet

    CHETWYND, BC
  • Friday, February 16

    Vancouver Downtown Banquet

    VANCOUVER, BC
  • Friday, February 16

    Shelburne County Banquet

    BARRINGTON, NS
  • Saturday, February 17

    Langley Banquet

    LANGLEY, BC
  • Saturday, February 17

    HeritageVolunteer Appreciation

    LONDON, ON
  • Saturday, February 17

    Midland Conservation Dinner

    MIDLAND, ON
  • Saturday, February 17

    Moosonee/Moose Factory Banquet

    MOOSONEE, ON
  • Saturday, February 17

    Port Alberni Sportsman's Bash

    PORT ALBERNI, BC
  • Saturday, February 17

    Volunteer Workshop NL

    CORNER BROOK, NL
  • Saturday, February 17

    South and GTA Appreciation Day

    KITCHENER, ON
  • Sunday, February 18

    Saanich Sportsman Event / Show

    SAANICH, BC
  • Tuesday, February 20

    PEI Volunteer Appreciation

    CHARLOTTETOWN, PE
  • Friday, February 23

    Outdoors Show Community Event

    THUNDER BAY, ON
  • Saturday, February 24

    Timmins Banquet

    TIMMINS, ON
  • Saturday, February 24

    Port Hardy Banquet

    PORT HARDY, BC
  • Saturday, February 24

    Amherstburg Banquet & Auction

    AMHERSTBURG, ON
  • Saturday, February 24

    Kerrobert Dinner

    KERROBERT, SK
  • Saturday, February 24

    Edson Banquet

    EDSON, AB
  • Saturday, February 24

    Pictou County

    NEW GLASGOW, NS
  • Saturday, February 24

    Québec

    Quebec, QC
  • Saturday, February 24

    Chestermere Banquet

    CHESTERMERE LAKE, AB
  • Saturday, February 24

    Whitecourt Banquet

    WHITECOURT, AB
  • Sunday, February 25

    Trail Banquet

    TRAIL, BC
  • Thursday, March 1

    Minister's Dinner

    WINNIPEG, MB
  • Friday, March 2

    Evening of Conservation

    VANDERHOOF, BC
  • Friday, March 2

    Kelowna Banquet

    KELOWNA, BC
  • Friday, March 2

    The Thirsty Mallard

    SASKATOON, SK
  • Saturday, March 3

    Cowichan Sportsman Event

    DUNCAN, BC
  • Saturday, March 3

    Vanderhoof Banquet

    VANDERHOOF, BC
  • Saturday, March 3

    Strathroy Fundraising Banquet

    STRATHROY, ON
  • Saturday, March 3

    Battlefords Banquet

    NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK
  • Saturday, March 3

    Mount Forest Banquet

    MOUNT FOREST, ON
  • Saturday, March 3

    East Hants Dinner and Auction

    ELMSDALE, NS
  • Saturday, March 3

    Sportsman's Bash

    ST. JOHN'S, NL
  • Saturday, March 3

    Didsbury Banquet

    DIDSBURY, AB
  • Saturday, March 3

    Colwood/Langford Banquet

    COLWOOD, BC
  • Sunday, March 4

    Abbotsford Sportsman ShowEvent

    ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • Thursday, March 8

    Oakville Banquet

    Oakville, ON
  • Friday, March 9

    Wolseley Committee

    WOLSELEY, SK
  • Saturday, March 10

    Devon Banquet

    DEVON, AB
  • Saturday, March 10

    Lumsden Banquet

    LUMSDEN, SK
  • Saturday, March 10

    Greenwater Banquet

    CHELAN, SK
  • Saturday, March 10

    Port Colborne Banquet

    PORT COLBORNE, ON
  • Saturday, March 10

    Kirkland Lake Banquet

    KIRKLAND LAKE, ON
  • Saturday, March 10

    White Butte Banquet

    BALGONIE, SK
  • Saturday, March 10

    Stephenville Banquet

    STEPHENVILLE, NL
  • Saturday, March 10

    Coaldale Banquet

    COALDALE, AB
  • Saturday, March 10

    Elliot Lake Spring Dinner

    ELLIOT LAKE, ON
  • Saturday, March 10

    Cochrane Banquet

    Cochrane, AB
  • Wednesday, March 14

    Bathurst Banquet

    BATHURST, NB
  • Thursday, March 15

    Grand Falls - Windsor Banquet

    GRAND FALLS, NL
  • Thursday, March 15

    Moncton Banquet

    MONCTON, NB
  • Friday, March 16

    Jasper Wine & Cheese Auction

    JASPER, AB
  • Friday, March 16

    Iroquois Falls Banquet

    IROQUOIS FALLS, ON
  • Friday, March 16

    Springdale Dinner and Auction

    SPRINGDALE, NL
  • Friday, March 16

    La Tuque

    LA TUQUE, QC
  • Friday, March 16

    4 on 4 Hockey Challenge

    HALIBURTON, ON
  • Saturday, March 17

    Teulon Banquet

    TEULON, MB
  • Saturday, March 17

    Kamloops Sportsman Bash

    KAMLOOPS, BC
  • Saturday, March 17

    Unity Banquet

    UNITY, SK
  • Saturday, March 17

    South West Nova

    YARMOUTH, NS
  • Saturday, March 17

    DUC Soo College Camo Pub

    SAULT STE. MARIE, ON
  • Saturday, March 17

    Lacombe Banquet

    LACOMBE, AB
  • Saturday, March 17

    Millet Dinner

    MILLET, AB
  • Saturday, March 17

    Outaouais

    GATINEAU, QC
  • Saturday, March 17

    Lethbridge Banquet

    LETHBRIDGE, AB
  • Saturday, March 17

    Great Outdoors Dinner

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Saturday, March 17

    Mission Banquet

    MISSION, BC
  • Saturday, March 17

    Premières Seigneuries

    MONTMORENCY, QC
  • Sunday, March 18

    Toronto Sportsmen's Show

    TORONTO, ON
  • Wednesday, March 21

    Windsor Bingo

    WINDSOR, ON
  • Thursday, March 22

    Newfoundland Sportsman Expo

    CORNER BROOK, NL
  • Thursday, March 22

    St. Stephen Banquet

    ST. STEPHEN, NB
  • Thursday, March 22

    Rive-Sud de Montréal

    LONGUEUIL, QC
  • Thursday, March 22

    Mossleigh Gun Bash

    CARSELAND, AB
  • Thursday, March 22

    Markham Banquet

    MARKHAM, ON
  • Friday, March 23

    Gander Girls Gala

    SELKIRK, MB
  • Friday, March 23

    Kitchener/Waterloo Banquet

    KITCHENER, ON
  • Friday, March 23

    Sportsman Expo Paradise

    CORNER BROOK, NL
  • Saturday, March 24

    Fort Nelson Banquet & Auction

    FORT NELSON, BC
  • Saturday, March 24

    Ashcroft/Cache Creek Banquet

    ASHCROFT, BC
  • Saturday, March 24

    Iqaluit Spring Banquet

    IQALUIT, NT
  • Saturday, March 24

    Humboldt Banquet

    HUMBOLDT, SK
  • Saturday, March 24

    Port Perry Banquet

    PORT PERRY, ON
  • Saturday, March 24

    Airdrie Banquet

    AIRDRIE, AB
  • Saturday, March 24

    Ponoka Banquet

    PONOKA, AB
  • Saturday, March 24

    Saint-Georges

    SAINT-GEORGES, QC
  • Saturday, March 24

    Edmonton Diamond Signature

    EDMONTON, AB
  • Saturday, March 24

    Colwood/Langford Sportsman's

    COLWOOD, BC